Vidya Vihar
Vidyalaya Vihar
Home | Site Map | Directory of BSEIDC | Contact Us | CSR Policy | Career | Feedback | Corporate Governance Framework
Please feel free to contact 0612-2660850 during working days/ office hour or send email to bseidc@gmail.com for any complains/suggestions regarding BSEIDC.
 
 
Concurrent Monitoring of Projects
Important Links

Shri Nitish Kumar

Hon'ble Chief Minister
Shri Nitish Kumar

Shri K.N.Prasad Verma

Hon'ble Education Minister
Shri K. N. Prasad Verma

News and Press

BSEIDC Notice Consultant for Project 31-7-14 

BSEIDC Tender Notice 15-7-14 

BSEIDC Tender Notice 10-7-14 

Estimate and Design
Orders and Circulars

Correct Tie Beam of Model School 

Ground Floor Design Sheet in Senior Secondary School Buildings in Bihar 

First Floor Design Sheet Senior Secondary School Buildings in Bihar 

Ground Floor Design Sheet in Girl School Buildings in Bihar 

First Floor Design Sheet in Girl School Buildings in Bihar 

Ground Floor Design Sheet in Model School Buildings in Bihar 

First Floor Design Sheet in Model School Buildings in Bihar 

Others Orders and Circulars
Archive
 
Home  »  BSEIDC Directory of State Office  »  
BSEIDC Contact Information
Name Post Contact no
Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, IAS Managing Director 8544412149
Sri Basant Kumar General Manager (Administration) 9430931366
Miss Neha Shah Company Secretary 8521182444
Shri Manish Kumar Procurement Officer cum Incharge House Keeping 9334490164
Smt. Kajal Sinha Stenographer English) 9431403808
Shri Randhir Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9308702814
Shri Vikash Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9122902936
Shri Mohammad Khursheed Assistant cum Computer Operator ( Issue Section) 8083264571
Program and Implementation Department
Sri Basant Kumar General Manager (P & I) 9430931366
Shri Arvind Kumar Consultant -ICT 8002952114
Shri Manish Kumar Network Administrator 8877015501
Smt. Savita Kumari Computer Programmer 9431758946
Shri Kumar Rishikesh Computer Programmer 9430690618
Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Computer Programmer 9771886720
Shri Lav Kumar Computer Programmer 9507800057 / 9472041933
Shri Abhijeet Kumar Computer Programmer 9709517525
Shri Rahul Ranjan Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9905599875
Architecture Department
Shri Pankaj Sinha Senior Architect 9835253843 / 7368086250
Smt. Rinku Srivastava Consultant - Structural 9835473300
Shri Santosh Kumar Draftsman 9204376412
Shri Md. Ashbabul Hak Draftsman 9308396718
Technical Department
Shri Manoj Kumar Chief Engineer 9430935365
Shri  Brajesh Prasad Chief Consultant (Technical) 9430684392
Shri Rajesh Kumar Superintendent Engineer 9955254397
Shri Ajay Kumar Executive Engineer 9771729791
Shri Sunil Kumar Sinha Executive Engineer 8544126916
Shri Vijay Prasad Assistant Engineer 9431041889
Shri Manoj Ranjan Assistant Engineer 7631947256
Shri Satyendra Prasad Choudharay Assistant Engineer 8987050054
Shri Sunil Kumar Prasad Assistant Engineer 9431402908
Shri Haidar Jamal Assistant Engineer 9931433633
Shri Rama Shankar Prasad Assistant Engineer 9431492761
Smt. Reeturaj Assistant Engineer 8292606741
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer 9470033533
Shri Ajay Prasad Assistant Engineer (Electrical) 8540821148
Sri Rajesh Kumar Assistant Engineer 9431620115
Sri Pradeep Kumar Mandal Assistant Engineer 9431081147
Shri Rajnish Kumar Junior Engineer 8271901710
Miss. Abhwya Bharti Junior Engineer 7543014777
Shri Dev Nandan Prasad Junior Engineer 9430081603
Shri Manjay Kumar Junior Engineer 7543014783 / 8409601106
Miss Priti Kumari Junior Engineer 7543014774 / 8804276953
Shri Satish Srivastava Junior Engineer 8409741544
Shri Shailendra Kumar Sinha Junior Engineer 8271732324 / 9431426331
Shri Pintu Kumar Junior Engineer 7543014776
Miss Sweta Priya Dersani Junior Engineer 8603144148
Smt. Namita Kumari Junior Engineer 8409481137
Shri Ratnesh Kumar Junior Engineer (Electrical) 9835514923 / 8409793956
Shri Dinesh Kumar Junior Engineer 8409467203
Shri Zainul Hasan Junior Engineer 9608350205
Shri Shudhanshu Kumar Chaudhary Junior Engineer 9955120512
Shri Jitendra Kumar (BEPC) Junior Engineer 9031066714
Shri Anil Kumar (BEPC) Junior Engineer 9431870212
Shri Gauri Shankar Singh (BEPC) Junior Engineer 9431678885
Shri Pankaj Kumar (BEPC) Junior Engineer 8544411527
Shri Gangadhar Vidhayarthi Assistant cum Computer Operator 9570630195
Shri Santosh Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 8873786340
Shri Sachin Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9939470523
Shri Ashwani Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 7870926845
Miss Nupoor Kishor Assistant cum Computer Operator 9504324848
Shri Shamim Akhtar Assistant cum Computer Operator 9504729920
Smt. Ruchi Kumari Assistant cum Computer Operator 9162135838
Quality and Control Department
Sri Shanbhu Nandan Jha  Assistant Director (Quality and Control) 9334235233
Shri Radhe Krishan Singh Assistant Research Officer (Quality and Control) 7557699156
Shri Suresh Prasad Singh Laboratory Attendant 7783862162
Finance and Accounts Department
Shri Ranjan Kumar Mishra Senior Accounts Officer 9608659740
Shri Amit Kumar Sau Accounts Officer 8235476534
Shri Vikash Kumar Kashera Accounts Officer 7764055869
Smt. Nidhi Kumari Accounts Clerk 7488010275
Shri Ajay Kumar Pandit Accounts Clerk 8271405216
Shri Sanjay Paswan Accounts Clerk 8051757664
Sri Nitesh Kumar Singh Accounts Clerk 9386748699
Sri Ranjan Kumar Accounts Clerk 8051756257
Miss. Puja Kumari Accounts Clerk 8252716696
Sri Sanjay Kumar Accounts Clerk 8541887288
Sri Kamleshwari Prasad Accounts Clerk 9470084642
Shri Shiv Shankar Kumar Pandit Accounts Clerk 8862919340
Shri Sujay Kumar Saha Accounts Clerk 9708576894
Shri Rama Shankar Chandra Accounts Clerk 9525075157
Shri Pawan Kumar Accounts Clerk 9798253556
Miss. Pratishtha Accounts Clerk 9798899115
Shri Girijesh Kumar Accounts Clerk 8002008800
Shri Pradip Kumar Ram Accounts Clerk 9939062495
Shri Ravi Kumar Assistant cum Computer Operator 7488561946
Miss Manta Kumari Assistant cum Computer Operator 7277047877
 
 
             India Govt
Notice

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-10/2017-18(ETEB) 

CORRIGENDUM No-02 of NIT No.-28/2017-18 

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-29/2017-18 

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-27/2017-18 

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-28/2017-18 

To Release Debar of Contractor 

To Release Debar of Contractor 

To Release Debar of Contractor 

To Release Debar of Contractor 

To Release Debar of Contractor 

To Release Debar of Contractor 

Debar List of Contractor 

CORRIGENDUM No-02 of NIT No.-15/2017-18 

Tender Cancellation Notice NIT-16/2017-18 

Tender Cancellation Notice NIT-17/2017-18 

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-15/2017-18 

Selection of Verification agency for Student Credit Card Scheme in the State of Bihar 

Supply of Furniture & Equipment for 200 Newly Constructed Model School in Different Block of Bihar 

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-06/2017-18 

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-05/2017-18 

CORRIGENDUM No-06 of NIT No.-63/2016-17 

CORRIGENDUM No-05 of NIT No.-63/2016-17 

CORRIGENDUM No-04 of NIT No.-63/2016-17 

Notice Jagdamba Construction USS 43 (Rescind) 

NIT No.-73/2016-17 Quotation for Supply of Office Boys Service at BSEIDC Ltd 

CORRIGENDUM No-01 of NIT No.-70/2016-17 

Notice B.K Enterprises USS 06 (Rescind) 

Notice B.K Enterprises USS 07 (Rescind) 

Notice Diamond Construction USS 40 (Rescind) 

Notice Diamond Construction USS 45(Rescind) 

Managing Director's Desk
Video
Total Visitor No :
Latest Updated
Search



Search BSEIDC website only